RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
you RUN the place
3307 3rd Ave W, Seattle, Washington, 98119-1997, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Krysta Carrick
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Oregon Preview
Published by
Shane
Mar 19th 2011, 7:51pm
Comments
Oregon Preview
- Mar 19, 2011
Eugene, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Air Force
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
California Lutheran
Central Washington
Clackamas
Clark College
Concordia-Portland
Eastern Washington
Everett Community College
Humboldt State
Lane (OR)
Langley Mustangs
Linfield
Mt Hood
Northwest Christian
Oiselle
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific
Portland
Portland State
S.E.T.A.
Seattle Pacific
Seattle University
Southwestern Oregon
Unattached
UO Running Club
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Willamette
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jarvis, Dusty
Unattached
11.08
-1.1
1
1
Schaudt, Brian
Oregon
11.10
+0.4
2
2
Fitch, Taylor
Seattle Universi
11.10
+0.4
2
3
Wood, Tyeson
Warner Pacific
11.12
+0.4
2
2
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
11.16
-1.1
1
3
Warren, Vernell
Oregon
11.18
-1.1
1
4
Obbink, Kyle
Clark College
11.18
+0.4
2
4
gray, wesley
Unattached
11.19
-1.1
1
5
Pinkney, Tyler
Oregon
11.49
+0.4
2
5
Howard, Neal
Willamette
11.50
-1.1
1
6
Bird, Jordan
Portland State
11.51
+0.4
2
7
Mackelvie, Sean
Portland State
11.91
+0.4
2
--
Laursen, Christian
Oregon
FS
+0.4
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanfield, Zach
Unattached
21.87
+1.7
1
2
Smith, Josh
Oregon
22.08
+1.7
1
1
Shead, DeShawn
Portland State
22.28
+1.5
2
3
Zeller, Chris
Mt Hood
22.35
+1.7
1
4
Butcher, Matt
Oregon
22.39
+1.7
1
5
Yakovich, Anthony
Western Oregon
22.40
+1.7
1
6
Morrison, Scott
Central Washingt
22.43
+1.7
1
7
Latt, Jordan
Lane (OR)
22.54
+1.7
1
8
Jarvis, Dusty
Unattached
22.68
+1.7
1
2
Fitch, Taylor
Seattle Universi
22.76
+1.5
2
3
Marconi, Danny
Oregon
23.26
+1.5
2
4
Schlachter, Zac
Seattle Universi
23.46
+1.5
2
5
Laursen, Christian
Oregon
23.64
+1.5
2
6
Hanson, Pono
Portland
24.13
+1.5
2
7
Fasching, Chris
Portland State
24.49
+1.5
2
8
Mackelvie, Sean
Portland State
24.57
+1.5
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaino, Matt
Western Oregon
48.44
1
2
Morrison, Scott
Central Washingt
48.57
1
3
Hicks, Kevin
S.E.T.A.
48.76
1
4
Latt, Jordan
Lane (OR)
49.01
1
1
Barlow, Chad
Unattached
49.51
2
2
Smith, Josh
Oregon
49.58
2
5
Yakovich, Anthony
Western Oregon
49.58
1
6
Butcher, Matt
Oregon
49.74
1
3
Ellenwood, Stuart
Langley Mustangs
50.00
2
4
Lightner, Nathan
Portland State
50.39
2
5
Torrellas, Patrick
Portland
50.47
2
6
Ackley, Marshall
Unattached
51.15
2
7
Schlachter, Zac
Seattle Universi
51.42
2
8
Martinez, Jude
Seattle Universi
51.66
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulder, Tyler
OTC Elite
1:46.86
1
2
Pena, Cory
Concordia-Portla
1:51.02
1
3
Crisofulli, Tony
Portland State
1:51.34
1
4
Watson, Cole
Unattached
1:51.78
1
5
Stanford, Travis
Oregon
1:52.85
1
6
Dunbar, Trevor
Portland
1:53.09
1
7
Kasler, Connor
Western Oregon
1:53.51
1
8
Maxwell, Lester
Linfield
1:55.05
1
9
Seeley, Nathan
Seattle Pacific
1:55.94
1
10
Cisneros, Cordero
Unattached
1:56.19
1
1
Olsen, Chris
Clackamas
1:56.37
2
2
Stubbs, Chris
Unattached
1:57.00
2
3
Harper, Bryan
Oregon
1:57.32
2
4
Woolsey, Derek
Unattached
1:57.38
2
5
Auld, Dan
Seattle Universi
1:57.61
2
6
Morrison, Hank
Oregon
1:57.91
2
7
Larson, Drew
Everett Communit
1:58.17
2
8
Massari, Zach
Western Oregon
1:58.31
2
9
Miramontes, Ben
Clark College
1:58.84
2
10
vuksich, kyle
Unattached
1:59.13
2
11
Sherier, Brandon
Clackamas
1:59.14
2
12
Neal, Avery
Pacific
1:59.21
2
13
Berry, Michael
Oregon
2:00.10
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chelimo, Kevin
OTC Elite
3:49.31
1
2
Finley, Steve
Oregon
3:51.53
1
3
Bassett, Jared
Portland
3:51.65
1
4
Guyota, Boru
Oregon
3:51.74
1
5
Caulkins, Chase
Portland
3:51.90
1
6
Benson, Doug
Unattached
3:52.67
1
8
Pierson, Seth
Everett Communit
3:52.82
2
7
Kwiatkowski, Chris
Oregon
3:52.98
1
7
Winn, Daniel
Unattached
3:53.20
2
6
Jantzer, Elliott
Oregon
3:53.52
2
8
Shrader, Brian
Unattached
3:53.65
1
1
Stinson, Parker
Oregon
3:53.67
2
4
Mercado, Danny
Oregon
3:53.89
2
9
Wells, Cody
Portland
3:53.91
1
9
Castillo, Leo
Willamette
3:54.05
2
10
Redfield, Stefan
Willamette
3:54.68
1
11
Parry, Trey
Portland
3:55.72
1
--
Lawrence, John
Portland State
3:57.08
2
2
Augustyniak, Walker
Oregon
4:00.22
2
10
Nelson, Marcus
Concordia-Portla
4:00.78
2
11
Williams, David
Portland
4:01.43
2
12
Klotz, Kenny
Oregon
4:02.38
1
14
Boosinger, John
UO Running Club
4:02.54
2
16
Ralph, Brendan
Portland
4:02.71
2
12
Kersh, Stephen
Portland
4:03.11
2
13
Auld, Chris
Seattle Universi
4:03.65
2
13
mendoza, mario
Unattached
4:05.22
1
3
Cisneros, Cordero
Unattached
4:06.74
2
--
Lawson, William C.
Portland
4:23.98
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Chris
OTC Elite
7:52.64
1
2
Burgess, Bryce
Oregon
8:27.73
1
3
Kipchumba, Alfred
Portland
8:29.52
1
4
Hopkins, Craig
Portland
8:30.80
1
5
Sears, Kelton
Seattle Universi
8:33.17
1
6
McDonald, Charlie
Portland
8:33.58
1
7
Costin, Tim
Oregon
8:35.89
1
8
Carpenter, Zachary
Portland State
8:36.69
1
9
Salg, Andrew
Portland State
8:38.44
1
10
Heitzinger, Hans
Seattle Universi
8:43.17
1
11
mendoza, mario
Unattached
8:48.23
1
12
Borg, Chris
Portland
8:49.41
1
13
McClement, Matthew
Seattle Universi
8:51.03
1
14
Jones, Alex
Unattached
8:55.64
1
15
Kimura, AJ
Portland
8:58.06
1
16
Irish, Aiden
Portland
8:58.48
1
17
Gaddini, Gino
UO Running Club
9:00.08
1
18
Santos, Manuel
Central Washingt
9:00.33
1
19
Kollgaard, Adam
Seattle Universi
9:01.50
1
20
Daniel, Hunter
Humboldt State
9:01.87
1
21
Landstrom, Andrew
Concordia-Portla
9:02.98
1
22
Gutierrez, Abel
Humboldt State
9:04.87
1
23
Palmer, Trevor
Bowerman Athleti
9:06.23
1
23
Berkner, Jacob
Lane (OR)
9:06.23
1
25
Reim, Bryton
Everett Communit
9:06.30
1
26
Rodriguez, Josue
Portland State
9:08.86
1
27
Meeker, Christopher
Warner Pacific
9:13.35
1
28
Dunagan, Cary
Portland State
9:19.17
1
--
Unknown Athlete
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Mens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, Ben
OTC Elite
5:40.20
1
2
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
5:56.73
1
3
Meis, Chad
Unattached
5:57.13
1
4
Rebol, Nicholas
Willamette
5:59.16
1
5
Snook, Brandon
Western Oregon
6:02.42
1
6
Donovan, Ben
Willamette
6:05.64
1
7
Baker, AJ
Seattle Pacific
6:11.64
1
8
Sprinkle, Dan
Western Oregon
6:13.61
1
9
Nuland, Michael Van
Seattle Universi
6:14.42
1
10
Chapman, Ryan
Western Oregon
6:15.55
1
11
Bennett, Michael
Northwest Christ
6:17.23
1
12
Hunt, Mitchell
Unattached
6:17.30
1
13
Beagley, Brady
Western Oregon
6:19.77
1
14
snodgrass, Ben
Portland
6:23.93
1
15
Bozarth-Dreher, Mark
Portland State
6:24.44
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hersey, Eric
Oregon
14.31
-1.7
1
2
Shead, DeShawn
Portland State
14.86
-1.7
1
3
Wilson, Chris
Concordia-Portla
15.25
-1.7
1
4
Leddige, Luke
Portland State
15.41
-1.7
1
5
Hogan, Anthony
Central Washingt
15.57
-1.7
1
6
Lynch, Jesse
Langley Mustangs
17.05
-1.7
1
7
Osborne, Adam
Langley Mustangs
17.11
-1.7
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Trevor
Unattached
15.13
nwi
2
2
Hunker, Michael
Pacific
15.60
nwi
2
3
Rhodes, Kody
Western Oregon
15.64
nwi
2
4
Werner, Jordan
Western Oregon
15.77
nwi
2
5
Godfrey, Kevin
Oregon
16.02
nwi
2
6
May, Trevor
Willamette
16.08
nwi
2
7
Frick, Justin
Oregon
16.61
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hersey, Eric
Oregon
53.04
1
2
Young, Zach
Mt Hood
53.05
1
3
Endresen, Ryan
Seattle Pacific
54.89
1
4
McMaster, Brian
Clark College
56.49
1
5
Hunker, Michael
Pacific
56.50
1
6
Rhodes, Kody
Western Oregon
57.27
1
1
Alexander, Colin
Central Washingt
57.29
2
7
Hartman, Cooper
Seattle Universi
58.28
1
2
South, Garrett
Warner Pacific
59.71
2
3
Gilpin, Nathan
Pacific
59.74
2
4
McCurdy, Kevin
Western Oregon
59.93
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren
,
Berry
,
Harper
,
Butcher
Oregon
41.04
1
2
Young
,
Mulick
,
Oliveri
,
Zeller
Mt Hood
42.48
1
3
Wood, Scott,
Garrettu, Sacirovi
Warner Pacific
42.92
1
4
Wilson
,
Washingt
,
Challend
,
Futter
Concordia-Portla
43.60
1
5
Fiechtne
,
Winger
,
Moland
,
Howard
Willamette
43.70
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Hersey
,
Harper
,
Berry
Oregon
3:21.77
1
2
Washingt
,
Coy
,
Challend
,
Pena
Concordia-Portla
3:23.15
1
3
Torrella
,
Parry
,
Hanson
,
Wells
Portland
3:25.60
1
4
Godfrey, Justinic,
Ouderkir, Schaudt
Oregon
3:34.57
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oppat, David
Willamette
15.68m
(51'5.25)
1
2
Slowey, Jason
Western Oregon
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
3
Lantz, Anthony
Concordia-Portla
15.17m
(49'9)
1
4
Horn, Randall
Oregon
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
5
Jensen, Mike
Central Washingt
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
6
VanDoren, Michael
Unattached
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
7
Osorio, Ismael
Concordia-Portla
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
8
Whalen, Eric
Concordia-Portla
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
9
Clothier, Josh
Willamette
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
10
Rockenbach, Jaret
Portland State
14.23m
(46'8)
1
11
Anderson, Bo
Seattle Universi
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
12
Busek, Murphy
Pacific
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
13
Keys, Dakotah
Oregon
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
14
Stephens, Zach
Mt Hood
11.43m
(37'6)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuster, Erik
Unattached
47.77m
(156'8.5)
1
2
Slowey, Jason
Western Oregon
47.76m
(156'8.25)
1
3
Horn, Randall
Oregon
47.64m
(156'3.5)
1
4
VanDoren, Michael
Unattached
47.18m
(154'9.25)
1
5
Cruise, Greg
Western Oregon
44.69m
(146'7.25)
1
6
Weber, Adrian
Warner Pacific
42.33m
(138'10.5)
1
7
Rockenbach, Jaret
Portland State
42.25m
(138'7.25)
1
7
Osorio, Ismael
Concordia-Portla
42.25m
(138'7.25)
1
9
Whalen, Eric
Concordia-Portla
41.38m
(135'9)
1
10
Ackley, Marshall
Unattached
36.74m
(120'6.25)
1
11
Burbank, Bruce
Oregon
32.39m
(106'3)
1
12
Keys, Dakotah
Oregon
31.43m
(103'1.25)
1
13
Klech, David
Oregon
28.95m
(94'11.75)
1
14
Leddige, Luke
Portland State
26.44m
(86'8.75)
1
--
Lantz, Anthony
Concordia-Portla
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lauritzen, Michael
Air Force
65.04m
(213'4.5)
1
2
Thompson, Michael
Oregon
62.28m
(204'3.75)
1
3
Callahan, Tyler
Mt Hood
60.94m
(199'11)
1
4
Powell, Ethan
Oregon
59.36m
(194'9)
1
5
Morrill, Westin
Unattached
58.26m
(191'1.5)
1
6
Eaton, Ashton
OTC Elite
56.59m
(185'7.75)
1
7
Crook, Will
Western Oregon
55.86m
(183'3)
1
8
Whalen, Eric
Concordia-Portla
55.79m
(183'0.25)
1
9
Wyland, Tim
Concordia-Portla
54.94m
(180'2.75)
1
10
Staub, Jesse
Concordia-Portla
51.52m
(169'0.25)
1
11
Seanoa, Malaki
Everett Communit
51.50m
(168'11.5)
1
12
Ackley, Marshall
Unattached
49.79m
(163'4)
1
13
Turner, James
Langley Mustangs
47.31m
(155'2.5)
1
--
Heidegger, Josh
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Burnett, Dylan
Seattle Universi
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stray, Jordan
Oregon
65.26m
(214'1.25)
1
2
Johnson, Bo
Concordia-Portla
56.89m
(186'7.75)
1
3
Norris, Cam
Oregon
51.50m
(168'11.5)
1
4
Walk, Miles
Oregon
50.08m
(164'3.5)
1
5
Harris, Tanner
Oregon
49.02m
(160'9.75)
1
6
Wright, Bradley
Humboldt State
48.94m
(160'6.75)
1
7
Carey, Austin
Clark College
48.89m
(160'4.75)
1
8
Lantz, Anthony
Concordia-Portla
48.77m
(160'0)
1
9
Jensen, Mike
Central Washingt
45.80m
(150'3)
1
10
Martin, Billy
Seattle Pacific
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
11
Busek, Murphy
Pacific
40.89m
(134'1.75)
1
--
Moe, Spencer
Portland State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marconi, Danny
Oregon
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
1
Gwacham, Obum
Oregon State
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
3
Frick, Justin
Oregon
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
4
Borgerson, Jeff
Portland State
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
4
Lane, Tyler
Clark College
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
6
Cohen, Sean
Lane (OR)
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
6
Johnson, Clay
Unattached
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
--
Pecktol, Josh
Lane (OR)
NH
(--)
1
--
Godfrey, Kevin
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gallaugher, Robbie
Langley Mustangs
7.07m
(23'2.25)
-1.3
1
2
Schaudt, Brian
Oregon
6.94m
(22'9)
-0.9
1
3
Lane, Kyle
Western Oregon
6.69m
(21'11.25)
-2.1
1
4
Pinkney, Tyler
Oregon
6.52m
(21'4.5)
-3.3
1
5
Turner, James
Langley Mustangs
6.42m
(21'0.75)
-2.1
1
6
Marr, Spencer
Mt Hood
6.37m
(20'10.75)
-2.2
1
7
Moreland, Webster
Warner Pacific
6.25m
(20'6)
-3.7
1
8
Hyde, Jake
Western Oregon
6.23m
(20'5.25)
-2.1
1
9
Rosenburg, Herman
Portland State
6.12m
(20'0.75)
-1.2
1
10
Lehman, Jacob
Portland State
5.98m
(19'7.25)
-1.6
1
11
Acree, Trent
Clackamas
5.87m
(19'3)
-3.2
1
12
Dircks, Manta
Willamette
5.84m
(19'1.75)
-2.3
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Trevor
Unattached
14.89m w
(48'10)
+3.5
1
2
Hansen, Justin
Clark College
14.02m
(45'11.75)
+1.7
1
3
Dircks, Manta
Willamette
13.89m
(45'6.75)
+0.7
1
4
gray, wesley
Unattached
13.73m
(45'0.5)
+0.1
1
5
Moreland, Webster
Warner Pacific
13.30m
(43'7.5)
-0.7
1
6
Acree, Trent
Clackamas
12.99m
(42'7.25)
+0.0
1
--
Lehman, Jacob
Portland State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bever, Nick
Seattle Universi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Marr, Spencer
Mt Hood
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ouderkirk, Austin
Oregon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Parker, Jordan
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Lundy, Tim
Western Oregon
4.45m
(14'7)
1
4
Zoellick, Ray
Seattle Pacific
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
5
Klech, David
Oregon
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
5
Hunter, Scott
Central Washingt
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
--
Hippler, Jared
Clackamas
NH
(--)
1
--
Godfrey, Kevin
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Geronne
Portland State
11.98
-1.2
1
2
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
12.09
-1.2
1
3
Mitchell, Kishia
Seattle Pacific
12.51
-1.2
1
4
Persaud, Stephanie
Concordia-Portla
12.56
-1.2
1
1
McClung, Madison
Western Oregon
12.58
-0.9
2
2
Anthony, Malissa
Portland State
12.71
-0.9
2
5
Meusec, Lacey
Western Oregon
12.73
-1.2
1
3
Dorsett, P'Lar
Portland State
12.75
-0.9
2
4
Drake, Erica
Mt Hood
12.86
-0.9
2
5
Campbell, Shanai
Western Oregon
12.90
-0.9
2
6
Skofstad, Amy
Oregon
12.91
-1.2
1
7
Toliver-Porter, DeJuan
Unattached
13.08
-1.2
1
6
Genther, Chelsea
Central Washingt
13.14
-0.9
2
8
ratcliff, jazmin
Unattached
13.22
-1.2
1
7
Kegler, Amy
Mt Hood
13.28
-0.9
2
8
Jackson, Quiana
Portland State
13.28
-0.9
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newson, Lauryn
Oregon
24.16
+1.2
1
2
King, Karene
Portland State
24.36
+1.2
1
3
Sims, NyEma
Concordia-Portla
24.75
+1.2
1
4
Black, Geronne
Portland State
24.86
+1.2
1
1
Persaud, Stephanie
Concordia-Portla
25.58w
+4.1
2
5
Rhodes, Anaiah
Portland State
25.70
+1.2
1
6
Mitchell, Kishia
Seattle Pacific
25.83
+1.2
1
7
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
25.86
+1.2
1
2
Anthony, Malissa
Portland State
25.89w
+4.1
2
3
Meusec, Lacey
Western Oregon
25.95w
+4.1
2
4
Ross, Kortney
Oregon
26.10w
+4.1
2
5
Toliver-Porter, DeJuan
Unattached
26.19w
+4.1
2
6
Jackson, Quiana
Portland State
26.47w
+4.1
2
7
Lout, Alyssa
Seattle Universi
26.67w
+4.1
2
8
Bergmann, Meeghan
Seattle Universi
26.71w
+4.1
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, English
Oregon
56.20
1
2
Sims, NyEma
Concordia-Portla
57.51
1
3
Sims, Catherine
Concordia-Portla
57.91
1
1
Pola, Lexi
Western Oregon
58.28
2
4
Quatier, Emily
Seattle Pacific
58.46
1
5
Wochnick, BryAnne
Seattle Pacific
59.07
1
2
Obradovich, Clare
Seattle Universi
59.38
2
6
Pitassi, Seanna
Central Washingt
1:00.45
1
3
Bergmann, Meeghan
Seattle Universi
1:00.46
2
7
Valentine, Myisha
Seattle Pacific
1:00.71
1
4
Williams, Kiyah
Portland
1:00.96
2
5
Hunt, Taylor
Oregon State
1:01.26
2
6
Brown, Devon
Portland
1:01.66
2
7
Bestall, Kelsey
Portland
1:04.52
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carlyle, Laura
Oregon State
2:12.12
1
2
Patrignelli, Megan
Unattached
2:15.70
1
3
Limage, Junia
Concordia-Portla
2:15.95
1
4
Everetts, Janelle
Western Oregon
2:17.87
1
5
McCutchan, Emily
Oiselle
2:18.83
1
6
Fricker, McKayla
Seattle Pacific
2:18.90
1
1
Gosberry, Devin
Oregon
2:19.50
2
2
Copenhagen, Laura
Clackamas
2:19.93
2
3
Rebol, Erynn
Willamette
2:20.16
2
7
Okodogbe, Chizoba
Oregon
2:20.56
1
4
Leaf, Jenny
Western Oregon
2:20.84
2
5
Morgan, Connie
Central Washingt
2:21.21
2
6
Botsford, Mary
Clackamas
2:21.99
2
8
Rozcicha, Amber
Portland State
2:22.04
1
7
Brown, Kelsey
Seattle Pacific
2:22.98
2
8
Skordahl, Zoe
Western Oregon
2:23.50
2
9
Ramirez, Sarah
Portland
2:24.40
2
10
Neil, Alexandra
Portland State
2:24.58
2
9
Pearson, Lyndsay
Oregon
2:25.40
1
11
Thompson, Mary
Seattle Universi
2:25.68
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gall, Geena
OTC Elite
4:18.12
1
2
Friday, Becca
Oregon
4:21.11
1
3
Blood, Nicole
OTC Elite
4:26.80
1
4
Michel, Claire
Oregon
4:32.38
1
5
Hemphill, Natalie
Portland
4:37.51
1
6
Rolland, Megan
Oiselle
4:38.22
1
1
Buruse, Natosha
Oregon State
4:39.56
2
2
Botti, Audrey
Oregon State
4:40.55
2
3
Arch, Brittany
Northwest Christ
4:41.47
2
7
Cutting, Allison
Seattle Pacific
4:42.20
1
4
Roesler, Laura
Oregon
4:42.29
2
8
Rozcicha, Amber
Portland State
4:44.75
1
9
Hailey, Theresa
Portland
4:45.10
1
5
Cassidy, Celeste
Seattle Universi
4:47.73
2
6
Chesimet, Abby
Oregon State
4:48.77
2
7
Miller, Ashley
Oiselle
4:49.08
2
8
Edwards, Theresa
Willamette
4:49.94
2
10
Keaveny, Elizabeth
Portland
4:50.11
1
9
Bethea, Jaymi
Unattached
4:50.74
2
10
Francis, Phyllis
Oregon
4:51.30
2
11
Cruz, Lorine
Oregon State
4:53.04
2
12
Stolle, Jennifer
Seattle Universi
4:54.05
2
11
Laabs-Johnson, Heidi
Seattle Pacific
4:55.10
1
13
Castillo, Brittany
Portland State
4:55.46
2
14
Morrison, Tricia
Western Oregon
5:00.06
2
15
Dencer, Camilla
Oregon
5:11.87
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipyego, Sally
OTC Elite
8:51.07
1
2
Thompson, Melanie
Oregon
9:37.98
1
3
Andrews, Sarah
Unattached
9:38.48
1
4
Crossman, Bronwyn
Oregon
9:40.83
1
5
Morgan, Dana
Portland
9:42.18
1
6
Eap, Sopagna
Brooks
9:53.15
1
7
RUDKIN, JANE
Unattached
10:01.26
1
8
Berg, Bridget
Humboldt State
10:03.88
1
9
Bolce, Sarah
Seattle Universi
10:11.78
1
10
Lampi, Marsha
Oregon State
10:13.71
1
11
Verma, Natasha
Portland
10:19.01
1
12
Penney, Sarah
Oregon
10:21.11
1
13
Snawder, Erika
Western Oregon
10:21.36
1
14
Pattillo, Paige
Portland
10:22.64
1
15
Wright, Amanda
Western Oregon
10:25.52
1
16
Stangel, Krista
Oregon State
10:26.04
1
17
Croft, Ruth
Portland
10:26.51
1
18
Jones, Erin
Oregon State
10:27.26
1
19
Mitchell, Molly
Portland
10:28.47
1
20
Kelly, Slaine
Portland
10:31.22
1
21
Talty, Cara
Seattle Universi
10:31.98
1
22
Baker, Lindsay
Portland
10:34.29
1
23
Pitman, Whitney
Oregon State
10:35.61
1
24
Nes, Rachel Van
Portland
10:36.89
1
25
Castillo, Brandy
Portland State
10:36.98
1
26
Jackson, Laura
Lane (OR)
10:40.29
1
27
Lopez, Sabrina
Oregon State
10:55.83
1
28
Corredor, Joslynn
Oregon State
10:58.05
1
29
Graham, Irene
Humboldt State
10:58.99
1
30
Mittelstaedt, Hannah
Seattle Universi
11:04.95
1
31
Blue, Katie
Portland State
11:07.46
1
32
Lopez, Regina
Oregon State
11:14.12
1
33
Hammerle, Lauren
Seattle Universi
11:24.32
1
34
Fuller, Karissa
Portland State
11:24.85
1
Womens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
6:25.31
1
2
Mattox, Kimber
Willamette
6:46.95
1
3
Poblacion, Olivia
Oregon State
7:12.75
1
4
Wilkins, Kayla
Seattle Pacific
7:36.73
1
5
Sharpe, Hillary
Oregon State
7:42.98
1
6
Mendoza, Adriana
Central Washingt
7:43.70
1
7
Becker, Josie
Seattle Pacific
7:44.76
1
8
Long, Brittany
Portland State
7:47.12
1
9
Carrick, Krysta
Seattle Pacific
7:48.00
1
10
Everetts, Megan
Western Oregon
7:53.26
1
11
Clark, Ariel
Oregon State
7:53.80
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
14.36
-1.8
1
2
Rhodes, Rebecca
Oregon
14.37
-1.8
1
3
Makinde, Eunice
Concordia-Portla
15.11
-1.8
1
4
Schumacher, Terra
Seattle Pacific
15.30
-1.8
1
5
Reid, Kaitlyn
Western Oregon
15.53
-1.8
1
1
Walters, Emily
Seattle Universi
15.65
-2.2
2
2
Meulen, Janna Vander
Western Oregon
15.79
-2.2
2
3
Swenson, Whitney
Mt Hood
15.82
-2.2
2
4
Dorsett, P'Lar
Portland State
15.89
-2.2
2
6
Genther, Chelsea
Central Washingt
16.01
-1.8
1
5
Mosher, Ali
Western Oregon
16.03
-2.2
2
7
Ellenwood, Georgia
Langley Mustangs
16.17
-1.8
1
6
Villa, Mariah
Clackamas
16.70
-2.2
2
8
Ferrara, Olivia
Oregon
18.75
-1.8
1
--
Sims, Crystal
Seattle Pacific
DQ
-2.2
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Rebecca
Oregon
1:03.23
1
2
Ferrara, Olivia
Oregon
1:05.26
1
3
Reid, Kaitlyn
Western Oregon
1:05.47
1
4
Nobbs, Natalie
Seattle Pacific
1:06.89
1
5
Bekkedahl, Brooke
Linfield
1:08.11
1
6
Matsumoto, Jenna
Pacific
1:10.97
1
7
Villa, Mariah
Clackamas
1:13.70
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davidson
,
Purvis
,
Newson
,
Gardner
Oregon
44.61
1
2
Black
,
Vinson
,
King
,
Rhodes
Portland State
45.92
1
3
Makinde
,
Sims
,
Persaud
,
Sims
Concordia-Portla
47.06
1
4
Drake
,
Kegler
,
Swenson
,
Crumpler
Mt Hood
49.25
1
5
Obradovi
,
Purcell
,
Bergmann
,
Lout
Seattle Universi
49.87
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gosberry, Okodogbe,
Roesler, Phyllisa
Oregon
3:44.85
1
2
Purvis
,
Gardner
,
Pearson
,
Dencer
Oregon
3:51.38
1
3
Persaud
,
Limage
,
Sims
,
Sims
Concordia-Portla
3:56.25
1
4
Pola
,
Everetts
,
Meusec
,
Reid
Western Oregon
4:05.90
1
5
Brown
,
Ramirez
,
Bestall
,
Williams
Portland
4:15.30
1
6
Crumpler
,
Diaz
,
Swenson
,
Knudson
Mt Hood
4:16.02
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Xavier, Kayla
Concordia-Portla
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
2
Bobek, Laura
Oregon
13.59m
(44'7)
1
3
Tripp, Katherine
Concordia-Portla
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
4
Davis, Adrienne
Portland State
13.29m
(43'7)
1
5
Self, Torrie
Central Washingt
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
6
Dixson, Gabriella
Concordia-Portla
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
7
Afoa, Shaina
Central Washingt
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
8
Perry, Rachel
Oregon
12.12m
(39'9)
1
9
Deegan, Jennifer
Humboldt State
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
10
Kenady, Sharayah
Concordia-Portla
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
11
Snyder, Heather
Humboldt State
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
11
Stueckle, Jordan
Central Washingt
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
13
LaBeaume, Anna
Linfield
11.46m
(37'7)
1
14
Johnson, Hanna
Portland State
11.41m
(37'5)
1
15
Carson, Shae
Portland State
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
16
Guzman, Jennifer
Lane (OR)
8.18m
(26'10)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
summers, jere
Unattached
52.47m
(172'1.75)
1
2
Anyanwu, Kelechi
Unattached
49.83m
(163'5.75)
1
3
Bobek, Laura
Oregon
47.01m
(154'2.75)
1
4
Redmayne-Titley, Emily
Concordia-Portla
43.92m
(144'1)
1
5
Dixson, Gabriella
Concordia-Portla
42.42m
(139'2)
1
6
Tripp, Katherine
Concordia-Portla
42.41m
(139'1.5)
1
7
Self, Torrie
Central Washingt
39.25m
(128'9.25)
1
8
Xavier, Kayla
Concordia-Portla
37.52m
(123'1)
1
9
Afoa, Shaina
Central Washingt
35.67m
(117'0.25)
1
10
Carson, Shae
Portland State
35.36m
(116'0)
1
11
Picknell, Hannah
Oregon
31.89m
(104'7.5)
1
12
Fogelstrom, Jill
Oregon
31.28m
(102'7.5)
1
--
Snyder, Heather
Humboldt State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nojima, Aria
Concordia-Portla
43.73m
(143'5.5)
1
2
Aanstad, Brittany
Seattle Pacific
43.71m
(143'4.75)
1
3
Odle, Felicia
Oregon
41.81m
(137'2)
1
4
Shear, Kate
Linfield
41.47m
(136'0.5)
1
5
Schumaker, Amanda
Western Oregon
41.10m
(134'10)
1
6
Powers, Carolanne
Oregon
40.80m
(133'10.25)
1
7
Andrews, Carly
Seattle Pacific
40.76m
(133'8.5)
1
8
Perry, Rachel
Oregon
40.05m
(131'4.75)
1
9
Burkett, Allison
Portland State
37.27m
(122'3.25)
1
10
Garrett, Britlyn
California Luthe
37.13m
(121'9.75)
1
11
Johnson, Hanna
Portland State
34.69m
(113'9.75)
1
12
Kau, Linsey
Lane (OR)
33.89m
(111'2.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Britney
adidas
66.67m
(218'8.75)
1
2
Holt, Sarah
Unattached
61.52m
(201'10)
1
3
summers, jere
Unattached
57.88m
(189'10.5)
1
4
Self, Torrie
Central Washingt
53.30m
(174'10.25)
1
5
Dixson, Gabriella
Concordia-Portla
50.40m
(165'4.25)
1
6
Kenady, Sharayah
Concordia-Portla
49.54m
(162'6.25)
1
7
Xavier, Kayla
Concordia-Portla
48.00m
(157'5.75)
1
8
Cole, Sara
Oregon
47.76m
(156'8.25)
1
9
Federicci, Amanda
Concordia-Portla
46.77m
(153'5.25)
1
10
Stray, Jasmine
Eastern Washingt
43.35m
(142'2.5)
1
11
Snyder, Heather
Humboldt State
41.70m
(136'9.5)
1
12
Guzman, Jennifer
Lane (OR)
39.11m
(128'3.75)
1
13
Bobek, Laura
Oregon
38.66m
(126'10)
1
14
Stueckle, Jordan
Central Washingt
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Worthen, Ali
Seattle Pacific
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
1
Gross, Katy
Seattle Pacific
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Machida, Chelsea
Linfield
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
Millager, Kelly
Southwestern Ore
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Pelchar, Katie
Western Oregon
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Ellenwood, Georgia
Langley Mustangs
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Petaja, Kelly
Oregon
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
8
Oenning, Kristin
Oregon State
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
--
Warren, Arianna
Seattle Pacific
NH
(--)
1
--
Hossley, Kristina
Southwestern Ore
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skofstad, Amy
Oregon
5.46m
(17'10.75)
-0.1
1
2
Ellenwood, Georgia
Langley Mustangs
5.14m
(16'10.25)
-2.0
1
3
Walters, Emily
Seattle Universi
5.09m
(16'8.25)
-1.9
1
4
Miranda, Trinna
Seattle Pacific
5.07m
(16'7.5)
-3.2
1
5
Sims, Crystal
Seattle Pacific
4.99m
(16'4.25)
-1.8
1
6
Nobbs, Natalie
Seattle Pacific
4.97m
(16'3.5)
-1.8
1
7
Tougas, Katie
Seattle Universi
4.82m
(15'9.75)
-2.2
1
8
Jacoy, Dominique
Concordia-Portla
4.70m
(15'5)
+1.6
1
9
ratcliff, jazmin
Unattached
4.59m
(15'0.5)
-1.9
1
--
Aanstad, Brittany
Seattle Pacific
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Potter, Ashley
Western Oregon
11.93m
(39'1.5)
+1.9
1
2
Nicholson, Mikeya
Portland State
11.86m w
(38'10.75)
+2.8
1
3
Lotze, Katharine
Central Washingt
11.71m
(38'5)
+1.1
1
4
Pietka, Maggie
Oregon
11.56m
(37'11)
+1.3
1
5
Miranda, Trinna
Seattle Pacific
11.29m
(37'0.25)
+1.9
1
6
Davis, Katie
Unattached
11.16m
(36'7.25)
+1.9
1
7
Ottomano, Taylor
Willamette
10.30m
(33'9.5)
+1.7
1
7
Sass, Kristin
Concordia-Portla
10.30m w
(33'9.5)
+2.1
1
--
Walters, Emily
Seattle Universi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roskelley, Jordan
Oregon
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
1
Monterola, Keisa
Clackamas
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Ross, Kortney
Oregon
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
3
Street, Catherine
Linfield
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
3
Clark, Sammie
Oregon
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
6
Mariman, Katie
Willamette
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
6
Schumacher, Terra
Seattle Pacific
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
8
Poppe, Sammi
Unattached
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
9
Johnson, Ariel
Seattle Universi
3.10m
(10'2)
1
--
Williams, Amber
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Macrae-Smith, Kara
Clark College
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
More news
2011 Entries - Northwest Scoring Clash WAR 4
2011 Entries - Oregon Preview
516 shares:
Oregon Preview
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Brooks
,
California Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2020
2
2019
1
2017
29
2015
27
22
2014
35
15
2013
27
27
2012
132
21
2011
112
14
2010
111
16
2009
26
6
2008
14
7
2007
1
2
2004
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!